Company No. OC402464 · Incorporated 26 Oct 2015
Iona Ei (General Partner) 2 LLP
Registered name: IONA EI (GENERAL PARTNER) 2 LLP
Part of Kanadevia Corporation group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kanadevia Corporation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Kanadevia Inova UK Holding Limited75–100%
- Kanadevia Inova Capital Ltd75–100%
- Iona Ei (General Partner) 2 LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Kanadevia Inova Management Services UK LtdRev. £10m · Profit £154k
- Cumbria Biogas LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova (General Partner) 3 LLPFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Management Services UK Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.