Company No. 01583260 · Incorporated 28 Aug 1981
Kanadevia Inova Capital Ltd
Registered name: KANADEVIA INOVA CAPITAL LTD
Part of Kanadevia Corporation group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 45 yrs · since 1981
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kanadevia Corporation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Kanadevia Inova UK Holding Limited75–100%
- Kanadevia Inova Capital Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- Kanadevia Inova Management Services UK LtdRev. £10m · Profit £154k
- Cumbria Biogas LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Iona Ei (General Partner) 2 LLPFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova (General Partner) 3 LLPFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Management Services UK Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Parentco LtdRev. £3.9m · Profit −£1.6m
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Leeming LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Lower Drayton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kanadevia Inova Biogas Wardley LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.