Kent HR LLP
Registered name: KENT HR LLP
Part of Lawfront Holdings Limited groupKent HR LLP does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2023 show net assets of £87.9k and 2 employees.
Kent HR LLP did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 showed net assets of £87.9k and 2 employees. The company is based in Maidstone; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Maidstone, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kent HR LLP’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £87.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £38.7k | £72.1k |
| Net assets | £42.2k | £87.9k |
| Current assets | £92.7k | £135k |
| Debtors | £52.5k | £61.9k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲109%
- Now £87.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲86%
- Now £72.1k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lawfront Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lawfront Midco Limited75–100%
- Lawfront Group Limited50–75%
- Brachers LLP50–75%
- Kent HR LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Ashmore Credit Solutions LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Brachers Company Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Brachers Credit Management Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Brachers Nominees LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Brachers Pension Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brachers Trust Corporation LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.