Brogan Limited
Registered name: BROGAN LIMITED
Part of Zakani Ltd groupBrogan Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.8m.
Brogan Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.8m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Belfast; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Belfast, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Atalaya Fund Vi Lux Holdco S.A.R.L, a company incorporated in Luxembourg owns 100% of the share capital of the company and as such is considered to be the company's ultimate controlling party.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Brogan Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £110k | £163k | £11.6k | £12.3k |
| Net assets | £2.5m | £2.9m | £2.8m | £2.8m |
| Fixed assets | £4m | £4m | £4m | £4m |
| Current assets | £255k | £365k | £230k | £204k |
| Debtors | £145k | £202k | £218k | £192k |
| Deferred income | £3.6k | £5.4k | £7.2k | £9.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £2.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▲7%
- Now £12.3k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲31%
- Now £9.4k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Zakani Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Brogan Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Dunluce Healthcare LtdRev. £12.1m · Profit £1.2m
- Bayrock Residential LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Capital Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Capital Partners LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Healthcare CB LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dunluce Healthcare Lisnaskea LtdFigures not disclosed
- Little Titans LL LtdFigures not disclosed
- Red Brick House Group LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.