River Ridge Recycling (Belfast) Limited
Registered name: RIVER RIDGE RECYCLING (BELFAST) LIMITED
Part of BDC III GP LLP groupRiver Ridge Recycling (Belfast) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £328k.
River Ridge Recycling (Belfast) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £328k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste” and is based in Coleraine; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coleraine, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
River Ridge Recycling (Belfast) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £328k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £328k | £328k | £328k | £328k |
| Fixed assets | £150k | £150k | £150k | £150k |
| Debtors | £198k | £198k | £198k | £198k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £328k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £150k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- BDC III GP LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Project Vision Topco Limited75–100%
- Project Vision Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- Project Vision Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Project Vision Bidco Limited75–100%
- Vision Topco Limited75–100%
- Vision Midco Limited75–100%
- Vision Bidco Limited75–100%
- River Ridge Holdings Limited75–100%
- River Ridge Recycling Limited75–100%
- River Ridge Recycling (Belfast) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- River Ridge Recycling (Portadown) LtdRev. £69.5m · Profit −£1.2m
- River Ridge Recycling (North West) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lakeside Energy From Waste LimitedWallingford · Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
- Revenue
- £70m
- Profit
- £29.6m
- Staff
- 47
- FCC Recycling (UK) LimitedDoncaster · Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 1,352
- Glass Recycling (UK) LimitedBarnsley · Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
- Revenue
- £32.8m
- Profit
- £9.9m
- Staff
- 46
- Lincwaste LimitedDoncaster · Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
- Revenue
- £4.6m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 23
- MVNC LtdCardiff · Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
- Revenue
- £10.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 48
- Eis Waste Services LimitedAberdeen · Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
- Revenue
- £17.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 112
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.