Company No. NI611766 · Incorporated 16 Mar 2012
Errigal Energy Limited
Registered name: ERRIGAL ENERGY LIMITED
Part of Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd group- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Belfast
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Bluefield Renewables 1 Limited75–100%
- New Road Solar Limited75–100%
- New Road Wind Limited75–100%
- Wind Energy 3 Hold Co Limited75–100%
- Errigal Energy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Ash Renewables No 3 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Ash Renewables No 4 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Ash Renewables No 5 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Ash Renewables No 6 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Carmoney Energy LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Galley Energy LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Oak Renewables 2 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Oak Renewables LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wind Camlough LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wind Cullybackey LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wind Dungorman LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wind Energy (Ni) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wind Energy 2 Hold Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wind Energy 4 Hold Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wind Killeenan LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wind Mowhan LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wind Mullanmore LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.