Fred. Olsen Renewables Licences Limited
Registered name: FRED. OLSEN RENEWABLES LICENCES LIMITED
Part of Fred. Olsen Renewables Uk Holdings As groupFred. Olsen Renewables Licences Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £316k.
Fred. Olsen Renewables Licences Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £316k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Belfast; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Belfast, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fred. Olsen Renewables Licences Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £316k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £318k | £322k | £316k |
| Current assets | £404k | £405k | £404k |
| Debtors | £404k | £405k | £404k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £316k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fred. Olsen Renewables Uk Holdings As (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Fred. Olsen Renewables Limited75–100%
- Fred. Olsen Renewables Licences Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Fred. Olsen Wind LimitedRev. £116m · Profit £37.5m
- Bennan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brockloch Rig I LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crystal Rig I Repower LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elchies Wind LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fetteresso Wind LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fred. Olsen CBX LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fred. Olsen Renewables Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paul's Hill II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rothes III LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Windy Standard I Repower LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Windy Standard LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.