Company No. NI037642 · Incorporated 22 Dec 1999
Etain Limited
Registered name: ETAIN LIMITED
Part of Deloitte LLP group- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Belfast
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Deloitte LLPultimate parent75–100%
- D&T Consulting Holdings Limited75–100%
- Deloitte MCS Limited75–100%
- Etain Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Acne Production LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Market Gravity LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Monitor Deloitte LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Orange Partnership LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.