CDC (Ni) Ltd
Registered name: CDC (NI) LTD
Part of Kilmona Group Limited groupCDC (Ni) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £25.5m.
CDC (Ni) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £25.5m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Belfast; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Belfast, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
CDC (Ni) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £25.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £13.9k | £64.2k | £24.2k | £97.6k |
| Net assets | £16.1m | £25.6m | £25.7m | £25.5m |
| Fixed assets | £26.7m | £34.6m | £36.6m | £36.6m |
| Current assets | £4.7m | £7.9m | £8.8m | £8.9m |
| Debtors | £94.5k | £60.5k | £143k | £80.2k |
| Deferred income | £334k | £267k | £260k | £214k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £25.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲304%
- Now £97.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼18%
- Now £214k
- Fixed assets
- ▲0%
- Now £36.6m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kilmona Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kilmona Investments Limited75–100%
- Kilmona Holdings Limited75–100%
- Kilmona Property Limited75–100%
- CDC (Ni) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Annanpat LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ballyhampton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beacons Place LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.