Andrew Foods Limited
Registered name: ANDREW FOODS LIMITED
Part of Andrew of Hillsborough Limited groupAndrew Foods Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Andrew Foods Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Lisburn; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lisburn, Northern Ireland
- Age
- 52 yrs · since 1974
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Andrew Foods Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £101 | £101 | — | — |
| Net assets | £101 | £101 | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Abridged Unaudited Financial Statements · bulk data Dec 2025 | Abridged Unaudited Financial Statements · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Andrew of Hillsborough Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Andrew Foods Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Andrew Ingredients LtdRev. £25.7m · Profit £1.2m
- Andrew Honeycomb LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from Abridged Unaudited Financial Statements for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.