Company No. 16461787 · Incorporated 20 May 2025
Grid Holdco 3 Limited
Registered name: GRID HOLDCO 3 LIMITED
Part of Gresham House Energy Storage Fund PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2025
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Gresham House Energy Storage Fund PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Gresham House Energy Storage Holdings Limited75–100%
- Grid Holdco 3 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Monets Garden Battery LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (10)
- Noriker Staunch LtdRev. £963k · Profit −£2.5m
- Gresham House Energy Storage Solutions LimitedRev. — · Profit −£772k
- Grid Denki LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grid Holdco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grid Holdco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grid Holdco 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grid Holdco 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grid Holdco 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grid Holdco 7 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Roc Noir LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.