Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 16209059 · Incorporated 27 Jan 2025

The Networking People Topco Ltd

Registered name: THE NETWORKING PEOPLE TOPCO LTD

Part of Yfm Equity Partners Buyout III (GP) LLP group

The Networking People Topco Ltd made £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

The Networking People Topco Ltd reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Lancaster.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Lancaster, North West
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change —
Profit / employee
£0
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—
Profit after tax£0
Profit (best available)£0
Employees (average)3
Ratios
Profit margin—
Profit per employee£0
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1.3m
Fixed assets£1
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£0
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.3m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £1
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Yfm Equity Partners Buyout III (GP) LLPultimate parent50–75%
  2. The Networking People Topco Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (5)

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.