Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15126766 · Incorporated 10 Sep 2023

Shoo 677 Limited

Registered name: SHOO 677 LIMITED

Part of Yfm Equity Partners Buyout III (GP) LLP group

Shoo 677 Limited made £9.6m revenue and a £667k loss in the year to 31 Jan 2025.

Shoo 677 Limited’s revenue was £9.6m in the year to 31 Jan 2025, with a loss of £667k and 109 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Thatcham.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Thatcham, South East
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2025

Key figures

Cash flow filed
Revenue
£9.6m
Growth —
Profit
−£667k
Growth —
Profit margin
−7%
Gross 33.7%
Employees
109
Change —
Profit / employee
−£6.1k
Revenue/employee £87.9k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£9.6m
Cost of sales£6.4m
Gross profit£3.2m
Operating profit£172k
Profit before tax−£754k
Profit after tax−£667k
Profit (best available)−£667k
Staff costs£2.1m
Employees (average)109
Ratios
Profit margin−7%
Gross margin33.7%
Revenue per employee£87.9k
Profit per employee−£6.1k
Cash conversion302.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£529
Net assets−£571k
Fixed assets£16.4m
Current assets£1m
Debtors£1m
Cash from operations£520k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
33.7%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£87.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£6.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
302.2%
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
170.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
10.4%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£571k
Cash at bank
—
Now £529
Headcount
—
Now 109
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £16.4m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Yfm Equity Partners Buyout III (GP) LLPultimate parent75–100%
  2. Shoo 677 Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (5)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 (profit −£667k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.