SF Ingredients Ltd
Registered name: SF INGREDIENTS LTD
Part of Forza International Group Limited groupSF Ingredients Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £222 and 1 employee.
SF Ingredients Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £222 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs” and is based in Ashford.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ashford, South East
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
SF Ingredients Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £222
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £222 |
| Current assets | £1k |
| Deferred income | £500 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £222
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £500
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Forza International Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- SF Ingredients Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Supplement Factory LtdRev. £15.1m · Profit £416k
- Forza Process Equipment LtdFigures not disclosed
- SF Media & PR LtdFigures not disclosed
- SF Pet Nutrition LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Freiberger (UK) LimitedSpalding · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 12
- Copernus LimitedHull · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £78.4m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 199
- Caterers Choice LimitedHuddersfield · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £106m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 43
- Martin Mathew & Co. LimitedHertford · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £57.7m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 44
- Anglia Free Range Eggs LimitedDiss · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £61m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 60
- First Grade International LimitedBromsgrove · Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
- Revenue
- £88.4m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 48
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.