Lincolnshire Topco Limited
Registered name: LINCOLNSHIRE TOPCO LIMITED
Part of Fpe Capital LLP groupLincolnshire Topco Limited made £5.3m revenue and a £6.7m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Lincolnshire Topco Limited’s revenue was £5.3m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £6.7m and 90 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Bourne.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bourne, East of England
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £5.3m |
| Cost of sales | −£2.5m |
| Gross profit | £2.7m |
| Operating profit | −£4.1m |
| Profit before tax | −£6.7m |
| Profit after tax | −£6.7m |
| Profit (best available) | −£6.7m |
| Employees (average) | 90 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | −126.8% |
| Gross margin | 52% |
| Revenue per employee | £58.7k |
| Profit per employee | −£74.4k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −126.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 52%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £58.7k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£74.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 90
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fpe Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Fpe Private Equity I Limited75–100%
- Fpe III GP LLP75–100%
- Lincolnshire Topco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Lincolnshire Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (8)
- 15Gifts LtdRev. £7.1m · Profit −£1.9m
- Aloha Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caesar Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cape Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gamma Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1m
- Goodman Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£539k
- Palladia Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Athena Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£727k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£6.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.