Newbury Gateway Ltd
Registered name: NEWBURY GATEWAY LTD
Part of Faraday Property Investments Limited groupNewbury Gateway Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.3m.
Newbury Gateway Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2.3m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Swindon.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swindon, South West
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Newbury Gateway Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £2.3m |
| Fixed assets | £1.5k |
| Current assets | £2.3m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2.3m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Faraday Property Investments Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Newbury Gateway Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Faraday Development LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Guardian Realty No 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Guardian Realty No 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Newbury Gateway Land LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- J.pullan & Sons LimitedLeeds · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £22.4m
- Profit
- £19.7m
- Staff
- 74
- Kajima Europe LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £379m
- Profit
- £19.2m
- Staff
- —
- McAleer & Rushe Contracts UK LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £628m
- Profit
- £18.6m
- Staff
- 415
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.