Emh Plant Ltd
Registered name: EMH PLANT LTD
Part of Otis Holdings Northern Limited groupEmh Plant Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £151k and 2 employees.
Emh Plant Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £151k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft” and is based in Middlesbrough.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Middlesbrough, North East
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Emh Plant Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £151k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £151k |
| Fixed assets | £37k |
| Current assets | £500k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £151k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £37k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Otis Holdings Northern Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Emh Plant Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- TCC Contracting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TCC Energy LtdFigures not disclosed
- TCC Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TCC Metals LtdFigures not disclosed
- TCC Plant LtdFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Industrial Tool Supplies (London) LimitedHarlow · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £97.5m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 179
- 3TOP Aviation Services LimitedLeatherhead · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £66.8m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 15
- Pump Supplies LtdGloucester · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £34.8m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 99
- Cook Defence Systems LimitedBishop Auckland · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £51.4m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 6
- Ney LimitedCoventry · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £9.8m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 49
- Manitowoc Crane Group (UK) LimitedBuckingham · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £54.8m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 48
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.