Pacific Nurseries Limited
Registered name: PACIFIC NURSERIES LIMITED
Part of Ingram Retailing Limited groupPacific Nurseries Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£79.4k and 10 employees.
Pacific Nurseries Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£79.4k and 10 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores” and is based in Tamworth.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tamworth, West Midlands
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pacific Nurseries Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 10
- Net assets
- −£79.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 10 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | −£79.4k |
| Fixed assets | £543k |
| Current assets | £423k |
| Debtors | £2.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£79.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 10
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £543k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ingram Retailing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pacific Nurseries Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Planters Garden Centre LimitedRev. £8.4m · Profit £615k
- Garden King LimitedRev. £4.4m · Profit £366k
- Every Occasion Cardshop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pacific N Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Planters Bretby LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Carr Farm Garden Centre LimitedWirral · Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £8.9m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 104
- Tates of Pyecombe LimitedAvis Road, Newhaven · Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £34.7m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 534
- D.j.squire & Co.,limitedMiddx · Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £72.9m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- —
- Flowerline LimitedMansfield · Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £18.3m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 103
- A. Caulder & Co. LimitedBanton · Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £24.5m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 481
- Pets Corner (UK) LimitedCrawley · Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £90.2m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 1,161
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.