Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15961095 · Incorporated 17 Sep 2024

Triple Bros Workshop UK Ltd

Registered name: TRIPLE BROS WORKSHOP UK LTD

Triple Bros Workshop UK Ltd made £86.5k revenue and £829 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Triple Bros Workshop UK Ltd’s revenue was £86.5k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £829 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “sale of used cars and light motor vehicles” and is based in London.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitable
Revenue
£86.5k
Growth —
Profit
£829
Growth —
Profit margin
1%
Gross 14.6%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£829
Revenue/employee £86.5k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£86.5k
Cost of sales£73.8k
Gross profit£12.7k
Operating profit£702
Profit before tax£702
Profit after tax£829
Profit (best available)£829
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin1%
Gross margin14.6%
Revenue per employee£86.5k
Profit per employee£829
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.1k
Net assets£819
Fixed assets£5.5k
Deferred income£480
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
14.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£86.5k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£829
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
6.3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0.6%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £819
Cash at bank
—
Now £1.1k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £480
Fixed assets
—
Now £5.5k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £829), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.