Summit Structures Property Ltd
Registered name: SUMMIT STRUCTURES PROPERTY LTD
Part of Summit Structures Ltd groupSummit Structures Property Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £2k and 1 employee.
Summit Structures Property Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £2k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Kings Langley.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kings Langley, East of England
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Summit Structures Ltd”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Summit Structures Property Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £334k |
| Net assets | £2k |
| Current assets | £334k |
| Debtors | £100 |
| Deferred income | £840 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £334k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £840
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Summit Structures Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Summit Structures Property Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Summit Structures Contracts LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Care UK Bristol LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- —
- Josso Properties LimitedCookstown · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- —
- QWR Properties Sw03a LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £17.4m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.