Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15949116 · Incorporated 10 Sep 2024

Eaglewatchsystems Ltd

Registered name: EAGLEWATCHSYSTEMS LTD

Eaglewatchsystems Ltd made £71.1k revenue and £316 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Eaglewatchsystems Ltd’s revenue was £71.1k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £316 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “private security activities” and is based in Bradford.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 80100Private security activities
Status
Active
Location
Bradford, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£71.1k
Growth —
Profit
£316
Growth —
Profit margin
0.4%
Gross 5.5%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£71.1k
Cost of sales£67.2k
Gross profit£3.9k
Operating profit£316
Profit before tax£316
Profit after tax£316
Profit (best available)£316
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin0.4%
Gross margin5.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£317
Net assets£317
Current assets£317
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
5.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £317
Cash at bank
—
Now £317
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £316), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.