B & R Pharma Limited
Registered name: B & R PHARMA LIMITED
Part of Ryecourt Limited groupB & R Pharma Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£139k and 8 employees.
B & R Pharma Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£139k and 8 employees. The company is classified under “agents specialized in the sale of other particular products” and is based in Fleetwood.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Fleetwood, North West
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
B & R Pharma Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 8
- Net assets
- −£139k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £137k |
| Net assets | −£139k |
| Fixed assets | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £251k |
| Debtors | £37.6k |
| Deferred income | £1.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£139k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £137k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £1.8k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ryecourt Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- B & R Pharma Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Belsfield Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- K & B Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wdet LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Westbank Group LimitedBelfast · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £153m
- Profit
- £10.5m
- Staff
- 292
- Nal LimitedWorcester · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £23m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 41
- Brunner UK LimitedLondon · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £20m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 21
- Barentz UK LimitedReigate · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £39.4m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 61
- Paving Stones Direct UK LtdWorksop · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 27
- Merton Agency LimitedManchester · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.