Dolphin House Student Accommodation Ltd
Registered name: DOLPHIN HOUSE STUDENT ACCOMMODATION LTD
Part of Kirton Investments Ltd groupDolphin House Student Accommodation Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.
Dolphin House Student Accommodation Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Plymouth.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Plymouth
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dolphin House Student Accommodation Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £0 |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kirton Investments Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Dolphin House Student Accommodation Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- WBF Holdings LtdRev. £241k · Profit £241k
- Alston Hall LtdFigures not disclosed
- Apca (Investments) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Apca Construction LtdFigures not disclosed
- Apca Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Armada Way House LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dartmouth Grove LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dartmouth Grove Management Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- DSH (Southampton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Midland House (Plymouth) Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- New George House (Plymouth) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tyson House LtdFigures not disclosed
- WBF Cottages LtdFigures not disclosed
- WBF Estate Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- WBF Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- WBF Leisure LtdFigures not disclosed
- WBF Lodge Development LtdFigures not disclosed
- WBF Moat Lodges LtdFigures not disclosed
- Whitsand Bay Fort Holiday Village LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.