The Hive Academy of Sport Limited
Registered name: THE HIVE ACADEMY OF SPORT LIMITED
Part of The Hive London Holdings Limited groupThe Hive Academy of Sport Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £100.
The Hive Academy of Sport Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “sports and recreation education” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
The Hive Academy of Sport Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Debtors | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Hive London Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Hive London Group Limited75–100%
- The Hive Academy of Sport Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Amber Football Centre LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Hive Banqueting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hive Conference Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hive Football Centre LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Hive Foundation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hive Gym LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hive London Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Hive London Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hive Match Day and Events Parking LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hive Parking LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hive Stadium LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Alliance Leisure Services LimitedBristol · Sports and recreation education
- Revenue
- £80.8m
- Profit
- £907k
- Staff
- 38
- Alp Active LimitedSpennymoor · Sports and recreation education
- Revenue
- £837k
- Profit
- £292k
- Staff
- —
- Fighters United Global Academy LtdBelvedere · Sports and recreation education
- Revenue
- £1m
- Profit
- £291k
- Staff
- 3
- Ladies European Golf Venture LimitedDenham · Sports and recreation education
- Revenue
- £31m
- Profit
- £212k
- Staff
- 42
- LPS Sports Group LtdLondon · Sports and recreation education
- Revenue
- £654k
- Profit
- £204k
- Staff
- 34
- The Pony Club Trading LimitedWarwick · Sports and recreation education
- Revenue
- £215k
- Profit
- £182k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.