RR Motorsport Limited
Registered name: RR MOTORSPORT LIMITED
Part of Griffon Holdings Limited groupRR Motorsport Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of -£45.7k and 1 employee.
RR Motorsport Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of −£45.7k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles” and is based in Lewes.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lewes, South East
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
RR Motorsport Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£45.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | −£45.7k |
| Fixed assets | £202k |
| Current assets | £13.2k |
| Deferred income | £1.4k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£45.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £1.4k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £202k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Griffon Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- RR Motorsport Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Agilitee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meridian House Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Dimension Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Dimension Homes One LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Enterprise Rent-a-Car UK LimitedEgham · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £2.1bn
- Profit
- £105m
- Staff
- 6,730
- Global Autocare LimitedLeeds · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £78.2m
- Profit
- £13m
- Staff
- 120
- Ogilvie Fleet LimitedStirling · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £335m
- Profit
- £9.8m
- Staff
- 141
- Accident Exchange LimitedBirmingham · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £148m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- —
- Leeds Commercial LimitedLeeds · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £42.2m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 154
- Leasing Options LimitedWorsley · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £20m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 87
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.