Outstanding Care Homes Ltd
Registered name: OUTSTANDING CARE HOMES LTD
Part of Eleanor Health Care Group Limited groupOutstanding Care Homes Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £100.
Outstanding Care Homes Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Bromley.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bromley
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Outstanding Care Homes Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eleanor Health Care Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Outstanding Care Homes Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Eleanor Care Homes Holdings LimitedRev. £21.8m · Profit £2.8m
- Ech Holdings LtdRev. £10.2m · Profit £527k
- Canterburry Care Home LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Coxheath Care Home LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Eleanor Global Medical Supplies (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
- M Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mpower Supported Living LtdFigures not disclosed
- MS Community Housing LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pleasantly LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rose House Care Home LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.