Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09734885 · Incorporated 16 Aug 2015

Eleanor Health Care Group Limited

Registered name: ELEANOR HEALTH CARE GROUP LIMITED

Eleanor Health Care Group Limited made a £163k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Eleanor Health Care Group Limited reported a loss of £163k in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1,529 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Bromley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Bromley, London
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£163k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1,529
Change ▲35.1%
Profit / employee
−£106
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£43.1m£51.5m——
Cost of sales£22.8m£26.3m——
Gross profit£20.3m£25.2m——
Operating profit£5.4m£6.7m——
Profit before tax£5m£5.5m——
Profit after tax£3.8m£4m−£271k−£163k
Profit (best available)£3.8m£4m−£271k−£163k
Employees (average)1,3121,3931,1321,529
Ratios
Profit margin8.8%7.9%——
Gross margin47.1%48.9%——
Revenue per employee£32.8k£37k——
Profit per employee£2.9k£2.9k−£239−£106
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲19.6%——
Profit growth—▲6.2%▼106.7%—
Headcount growth—▲6.2%▼18.7%▲35.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£112k£327k£998k£469k
Net assets£1m£829k£1.4m£952k
Fixed assets£5.7m£5.9m£5.1m£1.7m
Current assets£155k£370k£1m£520k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£1.2k£1.2k£600£2.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£106
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼31%
Now £952k
Cash at bank
▼53%
Now £469k
Headcount
▲35%
Now 1,529
Deferred income
▲270%
Now £2.2k
Fixed assets
▼66%
Now £1.7m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (11)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£163k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.