Nta Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: NTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Fiduchi Trustees Limited groupNta Group Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2 and 2 employees.
Nta Group Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “wireless telecommunications activities” and is based in Romford.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Romford, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nta Group Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £2
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £1 |
| Net assets | £2 |
| Fixed assets | £61.6k |
| Current assets | £1 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £61.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fiduchi Trustees Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Nta Group Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Nationwide Telephone Assistance LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Civils Contracting Holding Company LimitedRev. — · Profit £4m
- Emporium Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Shaftesbury Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Cellxion LtdLondon · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £30.6m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 27
- Phonesmart LimitedGlasgow · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £45.2m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 12
- Clarus Networks LimitedBathgate · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £26.7m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 69
- Midland Communications Distribution LimitedDerby · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £29m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 36
- DRW NX UK LtdLondon · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- —
- Egnaro LimitedLondon · Wireless telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 102
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.