Langley Park RMC Limited
Registered name: LANGLEY PARK RMC LIMITED
Part of Vistry Group PLC groupLangley Park RMC Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £0.
Langley Park RMC Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in West Malling.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Malling, South East
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Langley Park RMC Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vistry Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Vistry Homes Limited75–100%
- Vistry Partnerships Limited75–100%
- Langley Park RMC Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (28)
- Ayton Park Managing Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bamford Park (Lighthorne) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bishops Park (Bishop Auckland) Managing Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brackenhoe Managing Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brewery Place Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Didcot Grove Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hainbury Meadows (Ilchester) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hallside (Mowden Park) Managing Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harrington Park (Pinhoe) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hogwood Park Estate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hopfields Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hounsome Fields (Basingstoke) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keresley (Coventry) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingfisher Green (Cranbrook) Management Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Linby Meadows Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Malago Residents Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Meridian One Block a Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meridian Two Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Millwright Place, Tovil (Vistry) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Olive Farm (Hoghton) Managing Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orchard Brooks (Williton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- River Gateway Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sherford Estate Parcel P Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sherford Estate Parcel Q Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Gwel (Truro) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Maltings at Penwortham Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Riddings Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woodland Glade Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kingston Property Services LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £9.2m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 88
- Ypp Lettings & Management Company LimitedLeeds · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £32m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 117
- Affordable Housing Communities LimitedBournemouth · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
- Pinnacle Property Management LtdReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Marsham Court Management Company LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £342k
- Staff
- 0
- Esca Estates LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £201k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.