She Group Holiday Management Limited
Registered name: SHE GROUP HOLIDAY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of She Group Management Limited groupShe Group Holiday Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£3.9k and 2 employees.
She Group Holiday Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£3.9k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Holt.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Holt, East of England
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
She Group Holiday Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£3.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | −£3.9k |
| Current assets | £3.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£3.9k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- She Group Management Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- She Group Holiday Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Cambridge Catering Equipment Hire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hutsoft Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unique Norfolk Venues LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.