Vector Consumer (NZ) Ltd
Registered name: VECTOR CONSUMER (NZ) LTD
Part of Pharmapac Holdings Limited groupVector Consumer (NZ) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £1.
Vector Consumer (NZ) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products” and is based in Prenton.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Prenton, North West
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Vector Consumer (NZ) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Current assets | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pharmapac Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bapell Group Limited75–100%
- Vector Consumer (NZ) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Vector Consumer (Aus) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vector Consumer (USA) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- RSR LimitedLancaster · Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
- Revenue
- £22.2m
- Profit
- £17.7m
- Staff
- 96
- T.G. Eakin LimitedComber · Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
- Revenue
- £41.3m
- Profit
- £14m
- Staff
- 155
- Herrco Cosmetics LimitedHalesworth · Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
- Revenue
- £40.4m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 179
- Manx Healthcare LimitedWarwick · Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
- Revenue
- £12.6m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 31
- West Pharmaceutical Services Cornwall LimitedLondon · Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
- Revenue
- £51.3m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 206
- Specialist Anodising Company LimitedChester · Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
- Revenue
- £23.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 326
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.