Tide Developments (9) Limited
Registered name: TIDE DEVELOPMENTS (9) LIMITED
Part of Furadino Holdings Limited groupTide Developments (9) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show 1 employee.
Tide Developments (9) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed 1 employee. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Marylebone; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Marylebone, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tide Developments (9) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Current assets | £5.6m | £41m |
| Debtors | £902k | £27.5k |
| Source | Abridged Financial Statements · bulk data Nov 2025 | Abridged Financial Statements · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Furadino Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tide Developments (9) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Tide Developments (2) LimitedRev. £35.7m · Profit £1.3m
- College Road Developments (Croydon) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Figsand LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Furadino Shipping LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tide Developments (10) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tide Developments (11) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tide Developments (12) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tide Developments (8) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tide Developments (Canary Wharf) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tide Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- J.pullan & Sons LimitedLeeds · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £22.4m
- Profit
- £19.7m
- Staff
- 74
- Kajima Europe LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £379m
- Profit
- £19.2m
- Staff
- —
- McAleer & Rushe Contracts UK LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £628m
- Profit
- £18.6m
- Staff
- 415
Sources
Latest figures from Abridged Financial Statements for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.