Hamsard 3766 Limited
Registered name: HAMSARD 3766 LIMITED
Part of Northedge Capital LLP groupHamsard 3766 Limited made £5.8m revenue and a £6.9m loss in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
Hamsard 3766 Limited’s revenue was £5.8m in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with a loss of £6.9m and 93 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Telford.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Telford, West Midlands
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £5.8m |
| Cost of sales | −£306k |
| Gross profit | £5.5m |
| Operating profit | −£4.1m |
| Profit before tax | −£7m |
| Profit after tax | −£6.9m |
| Profit (best available) | −£6.9m |
| Employees (average) | 93 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | −118.3% |
| Gross margin | 94.7% |
| Revenue per employee | £62.5k |
| Profit per employee | −£74k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −118.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 94.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £62.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£74k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 93
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Northedge Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Northedge Capital Nominee Limited75–100%
- Hamsard 3766 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Hamsard 3769 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Apollo Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hamsard 3466 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- League Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.1k
- Project Georgia Topco LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit −£6.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.