Hamsard 3466 Limited
Registered name: HAMSARD 3466 LIMITED
Part of Northedge Capital LLP groupHamsard 3466 Limited made £45.1m revenue and a £7.3m loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Hamsard 3466 Limited’s revenue grew 30% to £45.1m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £7.3m. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Keighley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Keighley
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £27.4m | £34.6m | £45.1m |
| Cost of sales | −£20.8m | −£25.2m | −£31.2m |
| Gross profit | £6.6m | £9.4m | £13.9m |
| Operating profit | −£5.3m | −£2m | £755k |
| Profit before tax | −£11.2m | −£10m | −£7m |
| Profit after tax | −£11.2m | −£10.1m | −£7.3m |
| Profit (best available) | −£11.2m | −£10.1m | −£7.3m |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −40.7% | −29.1% | −16.1% |
| Gross margin | 24.1% | 27.2% | 30.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲26.3% | ▲30.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −16.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 30.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Northedge Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Northedge Capital Nominee Limited50–75%
- Hamsard 3466 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Hamsard 3465 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Hamsard 3766 LimitedRev. £5.8m · Profit −£6.9m
- Apollo Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- League Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.1k
- Project Georgia Topco LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Frear Investments Limited 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£7.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.