Eden Sustainable Growth Investments 1 Ltd
Registered name: EDEN SUSTAINABLE GROWTH INVESTMENTS 1 LTD
Part of Ampyr Idea Assetco UK Ltd groupEden Sustainable Growth Investments 1 Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£19.5k and 2 employees.
Eden Sustainable Growth Investments 1 Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£19.5k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other professional, scientific and technical activities” and is based in Letchworth Garden City.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Letchworth Garden City, East of England
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eden Sustainable Growth Investments 1 Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£19.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £196 |
| Net assets | −£19.5k |
| Fixed assets | £626k |
| Current assets | £32.3k |
| Debtors | £11.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£19.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £196
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £626k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ampyr Idea Assetco UK Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Ampyr Distributed Energy Finco Limited75–100%
- Eden Sustainable Growth Investments 1 Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (25)
- Shawton Energy SPV LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Ampyr DG UK Assetco1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ampyr Distributed Energy 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ampyr Distributed Energy 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- BB Ice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eden Sustainable Growth LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eden Sustainable Investments 10 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eden Sustainable Investments 8 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fylde Solar Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fylde Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Olympus Solar II LtdFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy Point Lane LtdFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV (Burnley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV (Dungc) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV (I&n) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV (Obgpha) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV (Sel) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV (VH) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shawton Energy SPV7 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Skylight Energy LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ultravolt SPV1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ultravolt SPV3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Nucleus Financial Platforms LimitedSalisbury · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £225m
- Profit
- £59m
- Staff
- 1,148
- Index Venture Services LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42.5m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- 38
- Ergea UK and Ireland LimitedReading · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £162m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Ordnance Survey LimitedSouthampton · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £199m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,342
- Synergy Health Sterilisation UK LimitedBasingstoke · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £55.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 238
- Sodexo Global Services UK LimitedLondon · Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £62.4m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 217
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.