Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15529128 · Incorporated 28 Feb 2024

Ezztech Ltd

Registered name: EZZTECH LTD

Ezztech Ltd made £117k revenue and £990 profit in the year to 28 Feb 2025.

Ezztech Ltd’s revenue was £117k in the year to 28 Feb 2025, with £990 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software” and is based in Manchester.

Full P&L filedSection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46510Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Status
Active
Location
Manchester, North West
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Feb 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£117k
Growth —
Profit
£990
Growth —
Profit margin
0.9%
Gross 23.6%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£495
Revenue/employee £58.3k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Feb 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£117k
Cost of sales£89.1k
Gross profit£27.5k
Operating profit£990
Profit before tax£990
Profit after tax£990
Profit (best available)£990
Employees (average)2
Ratios
Profit margin0.9%
Gross margin23.6%
Revenue per employee£58.3k
Profit per employee£495
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.9%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
23.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£58.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£495
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 (profit £990), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.