Spectre Distribution Ltd
Registered name: SPECTRE DISTRIBUTION LTD
Part of A.matly Group Holdings Ltd groupSpectre Distribution Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £382k.
Spectre Distribution Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £382k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of tobacco products” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Spectre Distribution Ltd’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £382k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £342k |
| Net assets | £1 | £382k |
| Fixed assets | — | £531k |
| Current assets | — | £12.4m |
| Debtors | — | £2.6m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲38179800%
- Now £382k
- Cash at bank
- ▲34157400%
- Now £342k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £531k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- A.matly Group Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Spectre Distribution Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Vapes-Bars LtdRev. £163m · Profit £5.2m
- A&m Rydal LtdFigures not disclosed
- True Vaping LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Flawless UK Vape Distribution LtdLeicester · Wholesale of tobacco products
- Revenue
- £120m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 154
- Scandinavian Tobacco Group United Kingdom LimitedST Albans · Wholesale of tobacco products
- Revenue
- £32.3m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 42
- Altria Ventures UK LtdLondon · Wholesale of tobacco products
- Revenue
- £368k
- Profit
- £41.6k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.