Cole Waterhouse Im Limited
Registered name: COLE WATERHOUSE IM LIMITED
Part of Cole Waterhouse Limited groupCole Waterhouse Im Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £118k.
Cole Waterhouse Im Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £118k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Manchester.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company of Cole Waterhouse IM Limited is Cole Waterhouse Limited, a company incorporated in England & Wales and its registered office is at 9th Floor, 80 Mosley Street, Manchester, England,”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cole Waterhouse Im Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £118k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £100 |
| Net assets | £118k |
| Current assets | £120k |
| Debtors | £120k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £118k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cole Waterhouse Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cole Waterhouse Im Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Cole Waterhouse (TW) Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trafford Wharf Holdco (CWH) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TW Finco (CW) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- Cole Waterhouse (Stadium) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cole Waterhouse (Wembley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cole Waterhouse Am LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cole Waterhouse DM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LCV (CW) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.