Hunters Copse (Huntley) Management Company Limited
Registered name: HUNTERS COPSE (HUNTLEY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Bloor Investments Limited groupHunters Copse (Huntley) Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2024 show net assets of £1.
Hunters Copse (Huntley) Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Bristol.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hunters Copse (Huntley) Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Nov 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bloor Investments Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- JBRT Developments Limited75–100%
- Hunters Copse (Huntley) Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Athelai Edge (Down Hatherley) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avalon Grove Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blossom Green (Martley ) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmans Reach (Stoke Orchard) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bradfords Lane (Newent) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartist Way Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mill Meadows (Kempsey) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Millers Way (Middleton Cheney) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orchard Meadows (Cleeve Prior) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paygrove Court (Longlevens) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Potters Reach (Leigh Sinton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Templars Chase (Bosbury) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Grange (Toddington) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.