Haig Group Services Limited
Registered name: HAIG GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Haig Legal Group Limited groupHaig Group Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£9.6k and 114 employees.
Haig Group Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£9.6k and 114 employees. The company is classified under “activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities” and is based in Lincoln; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Lincoln, East Midlands
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Haig Group Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 114
- Net assets
- −£9.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 108 | 114 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £3 | £227 | £3.7k |
| Net assets | £3 | −£2.4k | −£9.6k |
| Current assets | £38.2k | £238k | £908k |
| Debtors | £38.2k | £238k | £905k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£9.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £3.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 114
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Haig Legal Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Haig Group Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Fidelis Law LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fidelis Legal Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Northwood Banks & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simpler Law LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Direct Collection Bailiffs LtdRuncorn · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 120
- Abion UK LimitedLondon · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £25.3m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 47
- Cpa Global (Landon IP) LimitedLondon · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £952k
- Profit
- £592k
- Staff
- —
- Libertas Brands LtdRickmansworth · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.2m
- Profit
- £557k
- Staff
- 2
- James & Co (1998) LimitedBurnham-on-Sea · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £370k
- Profit
- £141k
- Staff
- 7
- HGF Business Services LimitedLeeds · Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £24m
- Profit
- £99k
- Staff
- 382
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.