FL Rehab Limited
Registered name: FL REHAB LIMITED
Part of FL 360 Limited groupFL Rehab Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £1.
FL Rehab Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Chorley; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FL Rehab Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- FL 360 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- FL Rehab Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Speed Medical Examination Services LimitedRev. £35.9m · Profit £1.6m
- Abetteryu LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Advanced Child Care Assessments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autoresolutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Children's Services Network LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Claimspace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cogent Hire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eql Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eql LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Foresight Clinical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Handl Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iprs Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jan Harrison LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Medical-Legal Appointments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mind Right LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Motorplus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PSP Paediatric & Neuro Rehabilitation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Reach Personal Injury Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Robertson Cooper LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Speed Rehab LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TG Expert Witness and Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Treatment Network Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- We've Got the Key LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.