Vineyards (Birds Green) Limited
Registered name: VINEYARDS (BIRDS GREEN) LIMITED
Part of Silvertown Properties Limited groupVineyards (Birds Green) Limited made £0 revenue and a £5.4k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2025. read from filing text
Vineyards (Birds Green) Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with a loss of £5.4k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 |
| Cost of sales | £357 | £5.4k |
| Gross profit | −£357 | −£5.4k |
| Operating profit | −£357 | −£5.4k |
| Profit before tax | −£357 | −£5.4k |
| Profit after tax | −£357 | −£5.4k |
| Profit (best available) | −£357 | −£5.4k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | −£257 | −£5.6k |
| Fixed assets | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £99 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£5.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Silvertown Properties Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Vineyards (Birds Green) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Blendnovel LimitedRev. £2.6m · Profit £128k
- Blendnovel London LimitedRev. £359k · Profit £106k
- Barn House Developments LimitedRev. £150k · Profit −£66.2k
- Clerkenwell House LimitedRev. £84k · Profit −£40
- Clerkenwell Estates (Headley) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £174k
- B.B. Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Barnhouse Developments (Holywell Bay) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Easterton Developments LimitedRev. — · Profit −£15.7k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit −£5.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.