PBC Realisations Limited
Registered name: PBC REALISATIONS LIMITED
Part of Keystone Brewing Group Limited groupPBC Realisations Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of -£194k and 65 employees.
PBC Realisations Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of −£194k and 65 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of beer” and is based in Manchester.
- Status
- In Administration
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
PBC Realisations Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 65
- Net assets
- −£194k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 65 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £229k |
| Net assets | −£194k |
| Fixed assets | £775k |
| Current assets | £3.1m |
| Debtors | £1.2m |
| Deferred income | £513k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£194k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £229k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 65
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £513k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £775k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Keystone Brewing Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- PBC Realisations Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Breal Capital (BBN) Holdings LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Breal Capital (Black Sheep) Holdings LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Breal Capital (Brick B) Holdings LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- McMullen & Sons, LimitedHerts · Manufacture of beer
- Revenue
- £134m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 2,173
- Hall & Woodhouse LimitedDorset · Manufacture of beer
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 1,663
- Daniel Thwaites Public Limited CompanyBlackburn · Manufacture of beer
- Revenue
- £127m
- Profit
- £7.8m
- Staff
- 1,695
- Frederic Robinson Group LimitedStockport · Manufacture of beer
- Revenue
- £103m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 1,162
- Shepherd Neame LimitedKent · Manufacture of beer
- Revenue
- £164m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 1,727
- Joseph Holt Group LimitedManchester · Manufacture of beer
- Revenue
- £78.3m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 418
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.