Mre. - Morgan Real Estate Limited
Registered name: MRE. - MORGAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Part of JMP Group Holdings Limited groupMre. - Morgan Real Estate Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £179k.
Mre. - Morgan Real Estate Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £179k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Swansea; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swansea, Wales
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mre. - Morgan Real Estate Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £179k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £65.7k |
| Net assets | £1 | £179k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £302k |
| Current assets | £1 | £98.3k |
| Debtors | £0 | £32.6k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £179k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £65.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £3k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £302k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- JMP Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Mre. - Morgan Real Estate Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Nicholas Michael Estate Agents LimitedLiquidationRev. £367k · Profit −£12.4k
- Peter Morgan Property Group LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.