Longdan Glasgow Limited
Registered name: LONGDAN GLASGOW LIMITED
Part of Vien Dong Holdings Limited groupLongdan Glasgow Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £996.
Longdan Glasgow Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £996 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Longdan Glasgow Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £996
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1k | — |
| Net assets | £1k | £996 |
| Current assets | £1k | £996 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £996
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vien Dong Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Longdan Glasgow Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Longdan LimitedRev. £21.2m · Profit £126k
- Longdan Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Longdan Capital North LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lamex Food Group LimitedBroxbourne · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £1.5bn
- Profit
- £26.6m
- Staff
- 505
- Sysco GB LimitedAshford · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £4.6bn
- Profit
- £18.1m
- Staff
- —
- P. & B. (Foods) LimitedBradford · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £111m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 231
- Castell Howell Foods LimitedLlanelli · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £256m
- Profit
- £10.6m
- Staff
- 950
- JJ Food Service LimitedEnfield · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £243m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- 765
- ST Pierre Groupe LimitedManchester · Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 99
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.