Watson Properties 1 Ltd
Registered name: WATSON PROPERTIES 1 LTD
Part of Watson Construction (Holdings) Ltd groupWatson Properties 1 Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit.
Watson Properties 1 Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Salford; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Salford
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Watson Properties 1 Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | — |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Watson Construction (Holdings) Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Watson Properties 1 Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Watson Construction LtdRev. £38.1m · Profit £785k
- Watson Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Watson Properties 2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Watson Rental Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
- Watson ST Boniface LtdFigures not disclosed
- WC Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.