Company No. 14984263 · Incorporated 6 Jul 2023
Polaris (Topco) Limited
Registered name: POLARIS (TOPCO) LIMITED
Part of Bowmark Capital LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bowmark Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Bowmark Capital (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Bowmark Capital Partners GP Limited75–100%
- Bowmark GP VI LLP50–75%
- Polaris (Topco) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Polaris (Holdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (8)
- Santorini (Topco) LimitedRev. £78.7m · Profit −£30.1m
- Bowmark Capital Partners VI, Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Investment Partnership VI, Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Investment Partnership-J, Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Investment Partnership-L, Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bowmark Investment Partnership-M, Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cirrus (Topco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plato Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£478k
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.