Talent Sphere Ltd
Registered name: TALENT SPHERE LTD
Part of Jarion Limited groupTalent Sphere Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of -£98.2k and 2 employees.
Talent Sphere Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of −£98.2k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other activities of employment placement agencies” and is based in Chorley.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chorley, North West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Talent Sphere Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£98.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £33.7k |
| Net assets | −£98.2k |
| Fixed assets | £1.3k |
| Current assets | £34.1k |
| Debtors | £432 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£98.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £33.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Jarion Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Talent Sphere Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Certi-Fi Certification LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Certi-Fi Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Certi-Fi Schemes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freewheel Autos LtdFigures not disclosed
- Jarpa LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Qualitymark Protection LtdFigures not disclosed
- Smart Living Energy (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Surebuy Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Surebuy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Torvid LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Shilton Sharpe Quarry LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £30.8m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 53
- Dartmouth Partners LtdLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.3m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 86
- NL Group LimitedHull · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £18.3m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 248
- Intsol Recruitment LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £77.6m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 84
- Cornhill Bond Consulting LimitedLondon · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 82
- Lorien Resourcing LimitedLuton · Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Revenue
- £488m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 247
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.