G17 VM Ltd
Registered name: G17 VM LTD
Part of Kingscrown Properties Limited groupG17 VM Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2026 show net assets of -£22.3k and 3 employees.
G17 VM Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 showed net assets of −£22.3k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Stockport; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockport, North West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
G17 VM Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£22.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £591 | £1.4k | £1.2k |
| Net assets | −£2.8k | −£11.8k | −£22.3k |
| Current assets | £591 | £2k | £2.1k |
| Debtors | £0 | £552 | £969 |
| Deferred income | £840 | £840 | £840 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£22.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▼18%
- Now £1.2k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £840
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kingscrown Properties Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Vulcan Mill (Apartments) Limited75–100%
- G17 VM Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- 120 VM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 212 VM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 226 VM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 308 VM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 312 VM LtdFigures not disclosed
- 319 VM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 426 VM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G14 VM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G16 VM LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G19 VM LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.