Dielectric Fluids Holdings Ltd
Registered name: DIELECTRIC FLUIDS HOLDINGS LTD
Part of Shell PLC groupDielectric Fluids Holdings Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £980 and 4 employees.
Dielectric Fluids Holdings Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £980 and 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of production holding companies” and is based in Greater Manchester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Greater Manchester
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dielectric Fluids Holdings Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £980
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £1 | £980 |
| Current assets | £1 | — |
| Debtors | £1 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £980
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Shell PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Shell Group Holding Limited75–100%
- Shell Petroleum Company Limited(The)75–100%
- Shell Holdings (U.K.) Limited75–100%
- Shell U.K. Limited75–100%
- Dielectric Fluids Holdings Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Midel & Mivolt Fluids LimitedRev. — · Profit −£5.2m
Sister companies (10)
- Enterprise Oil LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gogb LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Murphy Schiehallion LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Onegas West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shell Club Corringham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shell Distributor (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shell Gas Holdings (Malaysia) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shell New Energies UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Shell U.K. North Atlantic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telegraph Service Stations LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.